Alaska Anchorage Roster

Alaska Anchorage 2019-20 Team Roster

No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt YOB Hometown / Last Team
1
Brandon Perrone
FrG5-1117598Hauppauge, NY / New Jersey Jr. Titans (NAHL)
3
Andrew Lane
SoD5-917997Howell, MI / Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL)
4
Troy Robillard
FrD6-320598Coquitlam, BC / Coquitlam Express (BCHL)
6
Dante Fantauzzi
FrD6-017500Woodbridge, ON / North York Rangers (OJHL)
7
Nolan Nicholas
SrD5-1120295Thunder Bay, ON / Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
8
Drayson Pears
SoD6-118098Shawnigan Lake, BC / Victoria Grizzlies (BCHL)
9
Nick Wicks
FrF5-917098Delta, BC / Merritt Centennials (BCHL)
10
Tanner Schachle
SoF6-318597Wasilla, AK / Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
11
Joe Sofo
JrF5-1018695Sylvania, OH / Coulee Region (NAHL)
12
Zach Nazzarett
FrF5-816000Cheektowaga, NY / Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
13
Alex Frye
FrF5-1117598Clarkston, MI / Jamestown Rebels (NAHL)
14
Jared Nash
SoF5-1118598Stratford, ON / Penticton Vees (BCHL)
15
Taylor Lantz
FrF5-816098Coleraine, MN / Minot Minotauros (NAHL)
16
Zach Court
SoF5-1017597Winnipeg, MB / Merritt Centennials (BCHL)
17
Zac Masson
JrF6-120596Newmarket, ON / Langley (BCHL)
18
Tomi Hiekkavirta
SrD5-1116596Helsinki, Finland / HIFK U20 (Europe)
20
Corey Renwick
SrF6-118295Nanoose Bay, BC / Nanaimo Clippers (BCHL)
22
Carmine Buono
SrD6-220097Burnaby, BC / Powell River Kings (BCHL)
Previous College: Massachusetts (2016-17)
23
Eric Sinclair
JrD6-018196Kenora, ON / Flin Flon (SJHL)
24
Luc Brown
SrF6-018796Napanee, ON / Wellington Dukes (OJHL)
Previous College: Union (2018-19)
25
Marcus Mitchell
FrF6-220098Kelowna, BC / Nanaimo Clippers (BCHL)
26
Aaron McPheters
JrD5-816897Anchorage, AK / Fairbanks (NAHL)
27
David Trinkberger
SrD6-521096Landshut, Germany / Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
28
Rylee St. Onge
FrF5-1019598St. Catherines, ON / Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)
29
Trey deGraaf
JrF5-1118596Red Deer, AB / Okotoks (AJHL)
30
Kris Carlson
JrG6-119197Centerville, VA / Jersey Hitmen (USPHL)
Previous College: Providence (2016-17)
39
Kristian Stead
SoG6-219295Merritt, BC / Nipawin (BCHL)
40
Brayden Camrud
FrF5-918098Saskatoon, SK / Humboldt Broncos (SJHL)


Captain: Nolan Nicholas

Assistant Captain: Eric Sinclair

Head Coach: Matt Curley (Clarkson '07)
Career Record (Entering 2019-2020): 3-28-3 (.132) (1 Season)
Record at Alaska Anchorage (Entering 2019-2020): 3-28-3 (.132) (1 Season)

Assistant Coach: Mark Phalon (SUNY-Potsdam '07)
Assistant Coach: Matt Bruneteau (Lake Superior State '14)
Athletic Trainer: Rachel Butler
Director of Hockey Operations: Nick Walters
Goaltending Coach: P.D. Melgoza
Equipment Manager: Travis Ward