WCHA Composite Schedule

2019-20 WCHA Men's Composite Schedule

OCTOBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Sat
10/05/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at UMass Lowell
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/05/19
Northern Michigan
4
at USA Under-18 Team
3 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sat
10/05/19
Michigan Tech
2
at Robert Morris
1 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/05/19
Merrimack
2
at Lake Superior State
6 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/05/19
Mount Royal
2
at Minnesota State
5 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sat
10/05/19
Denver
4
at Alaska
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/06/19
Waterloo
2
at Ferris State
2 OT Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sun
10/06/19
Michigan Tech
7
at Robert Morris
0 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at UMass Lowell
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/06/19
Bowling Green
7
at Miami
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/06/19
Merrimack
3
at Lake Superior State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/06/19
Denver
3
at Alaska
0 Box Text Sheet  
Tue
10/08/19
USA Under-18 Team
0
at Ferris State
5 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Thu
10/10/19
Colgate
1
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska
3
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Maine
7 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/11/19
Michigan State
5
at Northern Michigan
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/11/19
Denver
3
at Lake Superior State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/11/19
RIT
3
vs Bowling Green
2 OT Box Text Sheet IceBreaker (Toledo, OH) 
Fri
10/11/19
St. Cloud State
4
at Bemidji State
4 OT Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/11/19
Arizona State
1
at Minnesota State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/11/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Omaha
6 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/12/19
Michigan State
0
at Northern Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Maine
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/12/19
St. Cloud State
2
at Bemidji State
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/12/19
Denver
4
at Lake Superior State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/12/19
Arizona State
0
at Minnesota State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/12/19
Western Michigan
5
vs Bowling Green
2 Box Text Sheet IceBreaker Third Place (Toledo, OH) 
Sat
10/12/19
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Omaha
5 Box Text Sheet  
Thu
10/17/19
Alaska
0
at Penn State
7 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/18/19
Alaska
4
at Penn State
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/18/19
Ferris State
3
at Miami
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/18/19
Western Michigan
1
at Bowling Green
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/18/19
Northern Michigan
4
at Boston University
4 OT Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/18/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/18/19
North Dakota
4
at Minnesota State
4 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/19/19
Northern Michigan
4
at Boston University
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/19/19
Bowling Green
2
at Western Michigan
1 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/19/19
North Dakota
1
at Minnesota State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/19/19
Lake Superior State
3
at Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/19/19
Ferris State
3
at Miami
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/25/19
Michigan Tech
1
at Bowling Green
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/25/19
Northern Michigan
4
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/25/19
Minnesota State
5
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/25/19
Alaska
2
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box Text Sheet Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Fri
10/25/19
Lake Superior State
2
at Notre Dame
5 Box Text Sheet  (TV-NBCSN)
Fri
10/25/19
Bemidji State
1
at North Dakota
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/26/19
Northern Michigan
6
at Ferris State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/26/19
Michigan Tech
4
at Bowling Green
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/26/19
Minnesota State
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/26/19
Alaska
0
at Alaska Anchorage
4 Box Text Sheet Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Sat
10/26/19
Lake Superior State
4
at Notre Dame
6 Box Text Sheet  (TV-NBCSportsChi+,NHLNetwork)
Sat
10/26/19
Bemidji State
1
at North Dakota
4 Box Text Sheet  
Thu
10/31/19
Omaha
4
at Alaska Anchorage
3 Box Text Sheet  
NOVEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
11/01/19
Ferris State
4
at Lake Superior State
5 OT Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Northern Michigan
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/01/19
Bowling Green
3
at Minnesota State
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/01/19
Bemidji State
4
at Alaska
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/01/19
Omaha
3
at Alaska Anchorage
3 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Northern Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/02/19
Ferris State
3
at Lake Superior State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/02/19
Bowling Green
1
at Minnesota State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/02/19
Bemidji State
1
at Alaska
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/02/19
Michigan Tech
1
at North Dakota
3 Box Text Sheet U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game 
Fri
11/08/19
Minnesota State
3
at Michigan Tech
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/08/19
Lake Superior State
1
at Bemidji State
7 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/08/19
Alaska Anchorage
4
at Alabama Huntsville
4 OT Box Text Sheet  Alaska Anchorage wins shootout 1-0
Fri
11/08/19
Ferris State
2
at Western Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/08/19
St. Cloud State
3
at Northern Michigan
3 OT Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/08/19
Arizona State
3
at Alaska
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/09/19
Minnesota State
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/09/19
Lake Superior State
1
at Bemidji State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/09/19
Alaska Anchorage
3
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/09/19
St. Cloud State
5
at Northern Michigan
4 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/09/19
Western Michigan
8
at Ferris State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/09/19
Arizona State
4
at Alaska
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/15/19
Bemidji State
1
at Ferris State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/15/19
Michigan Tech
4
at Lake Superior State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/15/19
Alaska
1
at Northern Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/15/19
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/16/19
Bemidji State
4
at Ferris State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/16/19
Alaska
3
at Northern Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/16/19
Michigan Tech
2
at Lake Superior State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/16/19
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska Anchorage
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/22/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Bowling Green
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/22/19
Northern Michigan
2
at Michigan Tech
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/22/19
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Bemidji State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/22/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Minnesota State
7 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/22/19
Ferris State
3
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/23/19
Michigan Tech
3
at Northern Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/23/19
Lake Superior State
3
at Bowling Green
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/23/19
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Bemidji State
7 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/23/19
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Minnesota State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/23/19
Ferris State
1
at Alaska
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/29/19
Bemidji State
4
at Lake Superior State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/29/19
Northern Michigan
2
at Alabama Huntsville
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/29/19
Ferris State
4
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/29/19
Michigan Tech
3
at Alaska
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/29/19
Bowling Green
5
at Notre Dame
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/29/19
Minnesota State
4
at Minnesota Duluth
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/30/19
Bemidji State
2
at Lake Superior State
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Lake Superior State scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
11/30/19
Northern Michigan
3
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/30/19
Ferris State
4
at Alaska Anchorage
4 OT Box Text Sheet  Alaska Anchorage wins shootout 1-0
Sat
11/30/19
Michigan Tech
2
at Alaska
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/30/19
Notre Dame
2
at Bowling Green
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/30/19
Minnesota State
3
at Minnesota Duluth
1 Box Text Sheet  
DECEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
12/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Bowling Green
9 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska
1
at Bemidji State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
12/06/19
Lake Superior State
1
at Minnesota State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Michigan Tech
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/07/19
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Bowling Green
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Bowling Green scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska
5
at Bemidji State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/07/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Minnesota State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
12/13/19
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Ferris State
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Alabama Huntsville scores in 3x3 overtime
Fri
12/13/19
Bowling Green
2
at Lake Superior State
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
12/13/19
Minnesota State
5
at Northern Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
12/13/19
Clarkson
2
at Michigan Tech
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/14/19
Minnesota State
1
at Northern Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/14/19
Bowling Green
2
at Lake Superior State
3 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/14/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/14/19
Clarkson
4
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
12/28/19
Lake Superior State
1
vs Providence
2 OT Box Text Sheet Catamount Cup at Vermont 
Sat
12/28/19
St. Cloud State
7
vs Minnesota State
2 Box Text Sheet Mariucci Classic at Minnesota 
Sat
12/28/19
Bemidji State
2
at Minnesota
5 Box Text Sheet Mariucci Classic (TV-FSN+)
Sun
12/29/19
Bemidji State
0
vs Minnesota State
2 Box Text Sheet Mariucci Classic Third Place at Minnesota 
Sun
12/29/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Vermont
2 Box Text Sheet Catamount Cup 
Mon
12/30/19
Michigan State
2
vs Michigan Tech
4 Box Text Sheet Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI) 
Mon
12/30/19
Ferris State
1
vs Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI) 
Mon
12/30/19
Miami
4
at Bowling Green
2 Box Text Sheet  
Tue
12/31/19
Ferris State
2
vs Michigan State
5 Box Text Sheet Great Lakes Invitational Third Place (Detroit, MI) 
Tue
12/31/19
Michigan
2
vs Michigan Tech
4 Box Text Sheet Great Lakes Invitational Championship (Detroit, MI) 
JANUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
01/03/20
Northern Michigan
5
at Bowling Green
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/03/20
Ferris State
2
at Bemidji State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/03/20
Alaska
0
at Minnesota State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/03/20
Alabama Huntsville
2
at North Dakota
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/04/20
Northern Michigan
4
at Bowling Green
3 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/04/20
Ferris State
1
at Bemidji State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/04/20
Alaska
1
at Minnesota State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/04/20
Lake Superior State
0
at Alaska Anchorage
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/04/20
Alabama Huntsville
2
at North Dakota
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/04/20
Michigan Tech
3
at Arizona State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
01/05/20
Lake Superior State
5
at Alaska Anchorage
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
01/05/20
Michigan Tech
3
at Arizona State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Thu
01/09/20
Bemidji State
3
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/10/20
Minnesota State
5
at Ferris State
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/10/20
Bowling Green
3
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/10/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Northern Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/10/20
Bemidji State
4
at Alabama Huntsville
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/10/20
Lake Superior State
0
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/11/20
Minnesota State
5
at Ferris State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/11/20
Bowling Green
2
at Michigan Tech
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Bowling Green scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
01/11/20
Alaska Anchorage
3
at Northern Michigan
6 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/11/20
Lake Superior State
1
at Alaska
1 OT Box Text Sheet  Lake Superior State scores in 3x3 overtime
Fri
01/17/20
Minnesota State
6
at Bowling Green
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/17/20
Alaska
2
at Ferris State
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/17/20
Michigan Tech
1
at Bemidji State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/17/20
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Alaska Anchorage
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/17/20
Northern Michigan
2
at Cornell
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/18/20
Alaska
6
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/18/20
Minnesota State
3
at Bowling Green
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/18/20
Michigan Tech
1
at Bemidji State
1 OT Box Text Sheet  Bemidji State scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
01/18/20
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Alaska Anchorage
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Alaska Anchorage scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
01/18/20
Northern Michigan
1
at Cornell
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/24/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Lake Superior State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/24/20
Ferris State
1
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/24/20
Bemidji State
2
at Minnesota State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/24/20
Northern Michigan
4
at Alaska
4 OT Box Text Sheet  Northern Michigan scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
01/25/20
Ferris State
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/25/20
Alaska Anchorage
3
at Lake Superior State
3 OT Box Text Sheet  Lake Superior State scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
01/25/20
Bemidji State
4
at Minnesota State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
01/25/20
Northern Michigan
4
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/31/20
Ferris State
2
at Northern Michigan
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/31/20
Bowling Green
1
at Bemidji State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/31/20
Michigan Tech
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/31/20
Minnesota State
7
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
01/31/20
Lake Superior State
4
at USA Under-18 Team
4 OT Box Text Sheet Exhibition  USA Under-18 Team wins shootout 2-1
FEBRUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Sat
02/01/20
Ferris State
2
at Northern Michigan
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/01/20
Bowling Green
2
at Bemidji State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/01/20
Michigan Tech
1
at Alabama Huntsville
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/01/20
Minnesota State
2
at Alaska Anchorage
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Minnesota State scores in 3x3 overtime
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska Anchorage
4
at Bowling Green
5 OT Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/07/20
Lake Superior State
7
at Michigan Tech
3 Box Text Sheet Winter Carnival 
Fri
02/07/20
Northern Michigan
3
at Minnesota State
7 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska
6
at Alabama Huntsville
6 OT Box Text Sheet  Alaska scores in 3x3 overtime
Sat
02/08/20
Lake Superior State
3
at Michigan Tech
4 OT Box Text Sheet Winter Carnival 
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Bowling Green
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/08/20
Northern Michigan
0
at Minnesota State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska
3
at Alabama Huntsville
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/14/20
Michigan Tech
3
at Ferris State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/14/20
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Lake Superior State
0 OT Box Text Sheet  Lake Superior State wins shootout 1-0
Fri
02/14/20
Bemidji State
5
at Northern Michigan
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/14/20
Bowling Green
2
at Alaska
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Alaska scores in 3x3 overtime
Fri
02/14/20
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Arizona State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/15/20
Michigan Tech
2
at Ferris State
0 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/15/20
Bemidji State
5
at Northern Michigan
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/15/20
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Lake Superior State
4 Box Text Sheet GFL Gardens (Sault Ste. Marie, ON) 
Sat
02/15/20
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska
3 OT Box Text Sheet  Bowling Green wins shootout 1-0
Sat
02/15/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Arizona State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/21/20
Ferris State
1
at Bowling Green
6 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/21/20
Northern Michigan
1
at Lake Superior State
6 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/21/20
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Minnesota State
10 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/21/20
Bemidji State
4
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/22/20
Ferris State
1
at Bowling Green
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/22/20
Northern Michigan
5
at Lake Superior State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/22/20
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Minnesota State
8 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/22/20
Bemidji State
2
at Alaska Anchorage
2 OT Box Text Sheet  Bemidji State scores in 3x3 overtime
Fri
02/28/20
Lake Superior State
5
at Ferris State
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/28/20
Michigan Tech
8
at Northern Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/28/20
Minnesota State
1
at Bemidji State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/28/20
Bowling Green
4
at Alabama Huntsville
3 OT Box Text Sheet  
Fri
02/28/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Alaska
5 Box Text Sheet Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Sat
02/29/20
Bowling Green
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/29/20
Lake Superior State
4
at Ferris State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/29/20
Northern Michigan
3
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/29/20
Minnesota State
4
at Bemidji State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
02/29/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Alaska
6 Box Text Sheet Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
MARCH 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
03/06/20
Michigan Tech
4
at Northern Michigan
1 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Fri
03/06/20
Lake Superior State
0
at Bemidji State
2 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Fri
03/06/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Minnesota State
8 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Fri
03/06/20
Bowling Green
4
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Sat
03/07/20
Michigan Tech
4
at Northern Michigan
3 3OT Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Sat
03/07/20
Lake Superior State
5
at Bemidji State
3 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Sat
03/07/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Minnesota State
4 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Sat
03/07/20
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Sun
03/08/20
Lake Superior State
1
at Bemidji State
3 Box Text Sheet WCHA Quarterfinals 
Fri
03/13/20
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 CT
      WCHA Semifinals 
Fri
03/13/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 CT
      WCHA Semifinals 
Sat
03/14/20
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 CT
      WCHA Semifinals 
Sat
03/14/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 CT
      WCHA Semifinals 
Sun
03/15/20
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 CT
      WCHA Semifinals (If necessary) 
Sun
03/15/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Minnesota State
 
5:07 CT
      WCHA Semifinals (If necessary) 
OCTOBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Sat
10/05/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at UMass Lowell
5 Box
Sat
10/05/19
Northern Michigan
4
at USA Under-18 Team
3 Box
Sat
10/05/19
Michigan Tech
2
at Robert Morris
1 OT Box
Sat
10/05/19
Merrimack
2
at Lake Superior State
6 Box
Sat
10/05/19
Mount Royal
2
at Minnesota State
5 Box
Sat
10/05/19
Denver
4
at Alaska
3 Box
Sun
10/06/19
Waterloo
2
at Ferris State
2 OT Box
Sun
10/06/19
Michigan Tech
7
at Robert Morris
0 Box
Sun
10/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at UMass Lowell
3 Box
Sun
10/06/19
Bowling Green
7
at Miami
4 Box
Sun
10/06/19
Merrimack
3
at Lake Superior State
4 Box
Sun
10/06/19
Denver
3
at Alaska
0 Box
Tue
10/08/19
USA Under-18 Team
0
at Ferris State
5 Box
Thu
10/10/19
Colgate
1
at Ferris State
3 Box
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska
3
at Michigan Tech
2 Box
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Maine
7 Box
Fri
10/11/19
Michigan State
5
at Northern Michigan
3 Box
Fri
10/11/19
Denver
3
at Lake Superior State
1 Box
Fri
10/11/19
RIT
3
vs Bowling Green
2 OT Box
Fri
10/11/19
St. Cloud State
4
at Bemidji State
4 OT Box
Fri
10/11/19
Arizona State
1
at Minnesota State
4 Box
Fri
10/11/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Omaha
6 Box
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box
Sat
10/12/19
Michigan State
0
at Northern Michigan
2 Box
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Maine
2 OT Box
Sat
10/12/19
St. Cloud State
2
at Bemidji State
2 OT Box
Sat
10/12/19
Denver
4
at Lake Superior State
3 Box
Sat
10/12/19
Arizona State
0
at Minnesota State
5 Box
Sat
10/12/19
Western Michigan
5
vs Bowling Green
2 Box
Sat
10/12/19
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Omaha
5 Box
Thu
10/17/19
Alaska
0
at Penn State
7 Box
Fri
10/18/19
Alaska
4
at Penn State
0 Box
Fri
10/18/19
Ferris State
3
at Miami
4 Box
Fri
10/18/19
Western Michigan
1
at Bowling Green
2 Box
Fri
10/18/19
Northern Michigan
4
at Boston University
4 OT Box
Fri
10/18/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Michigan
4 Box
Fri
10/18/19
North Dakota
4
at Minnesota State
4 OT Box
Sat
10/19/19
Northern Michigan
4
at Boston University
3 Box
Sat
10/19/19
Bowling Green
2
at Western Michigan
1 OT Box
Sat
10/19/19
North Dakota
1
at Minnesota State
2 Box
Sat
10/19/19
Lake Superior State
3
at Michigan
4 Box
Sat
10/19/19
Ferris State
3
at Miami
1 Box
Fri
10/25/19
Michigan Tech
1
at Bowling Green
3 Box
Fri
10/25/19
Northern Michigan
4
at Ferris State
3 Box
Fri
10/25/19
Minnesota State
5
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Fri
10/25/19
Alaska
2
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box
Fri
10/25/19
Lake Superior State
2
at Notre Dame
5 Box
Fri
10/25/19
Bemidji State
1
at North Dakota
2 OT Box
Sat
10/26/19
Northern Michigan
6
at Ferris State
4 Box
Sat
10/26/19
Michigan Tech
4
at Bowling Green
2 Box
Sat
10/26/19
Minnesota State
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Sat
10/26/19
Alaska
0
at Alaska Anchorage
4 Box
Sat
10/26/19
Lake Superior State
4
at Notre Dame
6 Box
Sat
10/26/19
Bemidji State
1
at North Dakota
4 Box
Thu
10/31/19
Omaha
4
at Alaska Anchorage
3 Box
NOVEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
11/01/19
Ferris State
4
at Lake Superior State
5 OT Box
Fri
11/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Northern Michigan
5 Box
Fri
11/01/19
Bowling Green
3
at Minnesota State
2 OT Box
Fri
11/01/19
Bemidji State
4
at Alaska
0 Box
Fri
11/01/19
Omaha
3
at Alaska Anchorage
3 OT Box
Sat
11/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Northern Michigan
4 Box
Sat
11/02/19
Ferris State
3
at Lake Superior State
4 Box
Sat
11/02/19
Bowling Green
1
at Minnesota State
5 Box
Sat
11/02/19
Bemidji State
1
at Alaska
3 Box
Sat
11/02/19
Michigan Tech
1
at North Dakota
3 Box
Fri
11/08/19
Minnesota State
3
at Michigan Tech
0 Box
Fri
11/08/19
Lake Superior State
1
at Bemidji State
7 Box
Fri
11/08/19
Alaska Anchorage
4
at Alabama Huntsville
4 OT Box
Fri
11/08/19
Ferris State
2
at Western Michigan
4 Box
Fri
11/08/19
St. Cloud State
3
at Northern Michigan
3 OT Box
Fri
11/08/19
Arizona State
3
at Alaska
4 Box
Sat
11/09/19
Minnesota State
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box
Sat
11/09/19
Lake Superior State
1
at Bemidji State
5 Box
Sat
11/09/19
Alaska Anchorage
3
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Sat
11/09/19
St. Cloud State
5
at Northern Michigan
4 OT Box
Sat
11/09/19
Western Michigan
8
at Ferris State
2 Box
Sat
11/09/19
Arizona State
4
at Alaska
0 Box
Fri
11/15/19
Bemidji State
1
at Ferris State
2 Box
Fri
11/15/19
Michigan Tech
4
at Lake Superior State
2 Box
Fri
11/15/19
Alaska
1
at Northern Michigan
2 Box
Fri
11/15/19
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box
Sat
11/16/19
Bemidji State
4
at Ferris State
1 Box
Sat
11/16/19
Alaska
3
at Northern Michigan
2 Box
Sat
11/16/19
Michigan Tech
2
at Lake Superior State
1 Box
Sat
11/16/19
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska Anchorage
0 Box
Fri
11/22/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Bowling Green
5 Box
Fri
11/22/19
Northern Michigan
2
at Michigan Tech
3 Box
Fri
11/22/19
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Bemidji State
5 Box
Fri
11/22/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Minnesota State
7 Box
Fri
11/22/19
Ferris State
3
at Alaska
2 Box
Sat
11/23/19
Michigan Tech
3
at Northern Michigan
2 Box
Sat
11/23/19
Lake Superior State
3
at Bowling Green
1 Box
Sat
11/23/19
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Bemidji State
7 Box
Sat
11/23/19
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Minnesota State
3 Box
Sat
11/23/19
Ferris State
1
at Alaska
3 Box
Fri
11/29/19
Bemidji State
4
at Lake Superior State
1 Box
Fri
11/29/19
Northern Michigan
2
at Alabama Huntsville
4 Box
Fri
11/29/19
Ferris State
4
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box
Fri
11/29/19
Michigan Tech
3
at Alaska
4 Box
Fri
11/29/19
Bowling Green
5
at Notre Dame
2 Box
Fri
11/29/19
Minnesota State
4
at Minnesota Duluth
1 Box
Sat
11/30/19
Bemidji State
2
at Lake Superior State
2 OT Box
Sat
11/30/19
Northern Michigan
3
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Sat
11/30/19
Ferris State
4
at Alaska Anchorage
4 OT Box
Sat
11/30/19
Michigan Tech
2
at Alaska
1 Box
Sat
11/30/19
Notre Dame
2
at Bowling Green
5 Box
Sat
11/30/19
Minnesota State
3
at Minnesota Duluth
1 Box
DECEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
12/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Bowling Green
9 Box
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Michigan Tech
2 Box
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska
1
at Bemidji State
3 Box
Fri
12/06/19
Lake Superior State
1
at Minnesota State
5 Box
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Michigan Tech
4 Box
Sat
12/07/19
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Bowling Green
2 OT Box
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska
5
at Bemidji State
3 Box
Sat
12/07/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Minnesota State
2 Box
Fri
12/13/19
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Ferris State
2 OT Box
Fri
12/13/19
Bowling Green
2
at Lake Superior State
0 Box
Fri
12/13/19
Minnesota State
5
at Northern Michigan
2 Box
Fri
12/13/19
Clarkson
2
at Michigan Tech
2 OT Box
Sat
12/14/19
Minnesota State
1
at Northern Michigan
4 Box
Sat
12/14/19
Bowling Green
2
at Lake Superior State
3 OT Box
Sat
12/14/19
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Ferris State
3 Box
Sat
12/14/19
Clarkson
4
at Michigan Tech
2 Box
Sat
12/28/19
Lake Superior State
1
vs Providence
2 OT Box
Sat
12/28/19
St. Cloud State
7
vs Minnesota State
2 Box
Sat
12/28/19
Bemidji State
2
at Minnesota
5 Box
Sun
12/29/19
Bemidji State
0
vs Minnesota State
2 Box
Sun
12/29/19
Lake Superior State
0
at Vermont
2 Box
Mon
12/30/19
Michigan State
2
vs Michigan Tech
4 Box
Mon
12/30/19
Ferris State
1
vs Michigan
4 Box
Mon
12/30/19
Miami
4
at Bowling Green
2 Box
Tue
12/31/19
Ferris State
2
vs Michigan State
5 Box
Tue
12/31/19
Michigan
2
vs Michigan Tech
4 Box
JANUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
01/03/20
Northern Michigan
5
at Bowling Green
2 Box
Fri
01/03/20
Ferris State
2
at Bemidji State
5 Box
Fri
01/03/20
Alaska
0
at Minnesota State
4 Box
Fri
01/03/20
Alabama Huntsville
2
at North Dakota
5 Box
Sat
01/04/20
Northern Michigan
4
at Bowling Green
3 OT Box
Sat
01/04/20
Ferris State
1
at Bemidji State
4 Box
Sat
01/04/20
Alaska
1
at Minnesota State
3 Box
Sat
01/04/20
Lake Superior State
0
at Alaska Anchorage
2 Box
Sat
01/04/20
Alabama Huntsville
2
at North Dakota
5 Box
Sat
01/04/20
Michigan Tech
3
at Arizona State
4 Box
Sun
01/05/20
Lake Superior State
5
at Alaska Anchorage
3 Box
Sun
01/05/20
Michigan Tech
3
at Arizona State
2 Box
Thu
01/09/20
Bemidji State
3
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Fri
01/10/20
Minnesota State
5
at Ferris State
0 Box
Fri
01/10/20
Bowling Green
3
at Michigan Tech
2 Box
Fri
01/10/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Northern Michigan
4 Box
Fri
01/10/20
Bemidji State
4
at Alabama Huntsville
3 Box
Fri
01/10/20
Lake Superior State
0
at Alaska
2 Box
Sat
01/11/20
Minnesota State
5
at Ferris State
1 Box
Sat
01/11/20
Bowling Green
2
at Michigan Tech
2 OT Box
Sat
01/11/20
Alaska Anchorage
3
at Northern Michigan
6 Box
Sat
01/11/20
Lake Superior State
1
at Alaska
1 OT Box
Fri
01/17/20
Minnesota State
6
at Bowling Green
3 Box
Fri
01/17/20
Alaska
2
at Ferris State
0 Box
Fri
01/17/20
Michigan Tech
1
at Bemidji State
4 Box
Fri
01/17/20
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Alaska Anchorage
5 Box
Fri
01/17/20
Northern Michigan
2
at Cornell
2 OT Box
Sat
01/18/20
Alaska
6
at Ferris State
3 Box
Sat
01/18/20
Minnesota State
3
at Bowling Green
2 OT Box
Sat
01/18/20
Michigan Tech
1
at Bemidji State
1 OT Box
Sat
01/18/20
Alabama Huntsville
2
at Alaska Anchorage
2 OT Box
Sat
01/18/20
Northern Michigan
1
at Cornell
3 Box
Fri
01/24/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Lake Superior State
3 Box
Fri
01/24/20
Ferris State
1
at Michigan Tech
2 Box
Fri
01/24/20
Bemidji State
2
at Minnesota State
3 Box
Fri
01/24/20
Northern Michigan
4
at Alaska
4 OT Box
Sat
01/25/20
Ferris State
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box
Sat
01/25/20
Alaska Anchorage
3
at Lake Superior State
3 OT Box
Sat
01/25/20
Bemidji State
4
at Minnesota State
2 Box
Sat
01/25/20
Northern Michigan
4
at Alaska
2 Box
Fri
01/31/20
Ferris State
2
at Northern Michigan
5 Box
Fri
01/31/20
Bowling Green
1
at Bemidji State
4 Box
Fri
01/31/20
Michigan Tech
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Fri
01/31/20
Minnesota State
7
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box
Fri
01/31/20
Lake Superior State
4
at USA Under-18 Team
4 OT Box
FEBRUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Sat
02/01/20
Ferris State
2
at Northern Michigan
5 Box
Sat
02/01/20
Bowling Green
2
at Bemidji State
4 Box
Sat
02/01/20
Michigan Tech
1
at Alabama Huntsville
3 Box
Sat
02/01/20
Minnesota State
2
at Alaska Anchorage
2 OT Box
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska Anchorage
4
at Bowling Green
5 OT Box
Fri
02/07/20
Lake Superior State
7
at Michigan Tech
3 Box
Fri
02/07/20
Northern Michigan
3
at Minnesota State
7 Box
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska
6
at Alabama Huntsville
6 OT Box
Sat
02/08/20
Lake Superior State
3
at Michigan Tech
4 OT Box
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Bowling Green
4 Box
Sat
02/08/20
Northern Michigan
0
at Minnesota State
1 Box
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska
3
at Alabama Huntsville
0 Box
Fri
02/14/20
Michigan Tech
3
at Ferris State
2 Box
Fri
02/14/20
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Lake Superior State
0 OT Box
Fri
02/14/20
Bemidji State
5
at Northern Michigan
0 Box
Fri
02/14/20
Bowling Green
2
at Alaska
2 OT Box
Fri
02/14/20
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Arizona State
5 Box
Sat
02/15/20
Michigan Tech
2
at Ferris State
0 Box
Sat
02/15/20
Bemidji State
5
at Northern Michigan
1 Box
Sat
02/15/20
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Lake Superior State
4 Box
Sat
02/15/20
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska
3 OT Box
Sat
02/15/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Arizona State
5 Box
Fri
02/21/20
Ferris State
1
at Bowling Green
6 Box
Fri
02/21/20
Northern Michigan
1
at Lake Superior State
6 Box
Fri
02/21/20
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Minnesota State
10 Box
Fri
02/21/20
Bemidji State
4
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box
Sat
02/22/20
Ferris State
1
at Bowling Green
3 Box
Sat
02/22/20
Northern Michigan
5
at Lake Superior State
1 Box
Sat
02/22/20
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Minnesota State
8 Box
Sat
02/22/20
Bemidji State
2
at Alaska Anchorage
2 OT Box
Fri
02/28/20
Lake Superior State
5
at Ferris State
0 Box
Fri
02/28/20
Michigan Tech
8
at Northern Michigan
4 Box
Fri
02/28/20
Minnesota State
1
at Bemidji State
3 Box
Fri
02/28/20
Bowling Green
4
at Alabama Huntsville
3 OT Box
Fri
02/28/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Alaska
5 Box
Sat
02/29/20
Bowling Green
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Sat
02/29/20
Lake Superior State
4
at Ferris State
2 Box
Sat
02/29/20
Northern Michigan
3
at Michigan Tech
2 Box
Sat
02/29/20
Minnesota State
4
at Bemidji State
1 Box
Sat
02/29/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Alaska
6 Box
MARCH 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
03/06/20
Michigan Tech
4
at Northern Michigan
1 Box
Fri
03/06/20
Lake Superior State
0
at Bemidji State
2 Box
Fri
03/06/20
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Minnesota State
8 Box
Fri
03/06/20
Bowling Green
4
at Alaska
2 Box
Sat
03/07/20
Michigan Tech
4
at Northern Michigan
3 3OT Box
Sat
03/07/20
Lake Superior State
5
at Bemidji State
3 Box
Sat
03/07/20
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Minnesota State
4 Box
Sat
03/07/20
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska
2 Box
Sun
03/08/20
Lake Superior State
1
at Bemidji State
3 Box