WCHA Composite Schedule

2019-20 WCHA Men's Composite Schedule

OCTOBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Sat
10/05/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at UMass Lowell
 
6:00 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/05/19
Northern Michigan
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
7:00 p.m. ET
      Exhibition  
Sat
10/05/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Robert Morris
 
7:05 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/05/19
Merrimack
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/05/19
Denver
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
10/05/19
Mount Royal
 
at Minnesota State
 
TBA CT
      Exhibition  
Sun
10/06/19
Waterloo
 
at Ferris State
 
2:07 p.m. ET
      Exhibition  
Sun
10/06/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Robert Morris
 
3:05 p.m. ET
       
Sun
10/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at UMass Lowell
 
4:00 p.m. ET
       
Sun
10/06/19
Merrimack
 
at Lake Superior State
 
5:07 p.m. ET
       
Sun
10/06/19
Denver
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sun
10/06/19
Bowling Green
 
at Miami
 
TBA ET
       
Tue
10/08/19
USA Under-18 Team
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
      Exhibition  
Thu
10/10/19
Colgate
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Maine
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/11/19
Michigan State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/11/19
Denver
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:37 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/11/19
RIT
 
vs Bowling Green
 
8:05 p.m. ET
      IceBreaker (Toledo, OH) 
Fri
10/11/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
10/11/19
Arizona State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
10/11/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Omaha
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/12/19
Michigan State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Maine
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/12/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
10/12/19
Denver
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/12/19
Arizona State
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
10/12/19
Ohio St./WestrnMI
 
vs Bowling Green
 
8:05 p.m. ET
      IceBreaker Third Place/Championship (Toledo, OH) 
Sat
10/12/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Omaha
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Thu
10/17/19
Alaska
 
at Penn State
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/18/19
Alaska
 
at Penn State
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/18/19
Western Michigan
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/18/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Boston University
 
7:30 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/18/19
North Dakota
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
10/18/19
Ferris State
 
at Miami
 
TBA ET
       
Fri
10/18/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan
 
TBA ET
       
Sat
10/19/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Boston University
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/19/19
Bowling Green
 
at Western Michigan
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/19/19
North Dakota
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
10/19/19
Ferris State
 
at Miami
 
TBA ET
       
Sat
10/19/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan
 
TBA ET
       
Fri
10/25/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/25/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
10/25/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
10/25/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Fri
10/25/19
Bemidji State
 
at North Dakota
 
7:37 p.m. CT
       
Fri
10/25/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Notre Dame
 
TBA ET
       
Sat
10/26/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/26/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
10/26/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
10/26/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Sat
10/26/19
Bemidji State
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
10/26/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Notre Dame
 
TBA ET
       
Thu
10/31/19
Omaha
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
NOVEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
11/01/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/01/19
Bowling Green
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
11/01/19
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
11/01/19
Omaha
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
11/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/02/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/02/19
Bowling Green
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
11/02/19
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
11/02/19
Michigan Tech
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
      U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game 
Fri
11/08/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/08/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
11/08/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
11/08/19
Ferris State
 
at Western Michigan
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/08/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/08/19
Arizona State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
11/09/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/09/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
11/09/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
11/09/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/09/19
Western Michigan
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/09/19
Arizona State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
11/15/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/15/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/15/19
Alaska
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/15/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
11/16/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/16/19
Alaska
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/16/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/16/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
11/22/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/22/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/22/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
11/22/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
11/22/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
11/23/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/23/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/23/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
11/23/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
11/23/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
11/29/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/29/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
11/29/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
11/29/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
11/29/19
Minnesota State
 
at Minnesota Duluth
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
11/29/19
Bowling Green
 
at Notre Dame
 
TBA ET
       
Sat
11/30/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
5:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/30/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
11/30/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
11/30/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
11/30/19
Notre Dame
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
11/30/19
Minnesota State
 
at Minnesota Duluth
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
DECEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
12/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
12/06/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
12/07/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
12/07/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
12/13/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
12/13/19
Bowling Green
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
12/13/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
12/13/19
Clarkson
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
12/14/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
12/14/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
12/14/19
Bowling Green
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
12/14/19
Clarkson
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
12/28/19
Providence
 
vs Lake Superior State
 
4:00 p.m. ET
      Catamount Cup at Vermont 
Sat
12/28/19
St. Cloud State
 
vs Minnesota State
 
TBA CT
      Mariucci Classic at Minnesota 
Sat
12/28/19
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota
 
TBA CT
      Mariucci Classic 
Sun
12/29/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Vermont
 
7:05 p.m. ET
      Catamount Cup 
Sun
12/29/19
St Cloud/Minn St.
 
vs Bemidji State
 
TBA CT
      Mariucci Classic Third Place/Championship at Minnesota 
Sun
12/29/19
Bemidji /Minnsota
 
vs Minnesota State
 
TBA CT
      Mariucci Classic Third Place/Championship at Minnesota 
Mon
12/30/19
Miami
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Mon
12/30/19
Michigan State
 
vs Michigan Tech
 
TBA ET
      Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI) 
Mon
12/30/19
Ferris State
 
vs Michigan
 
TBA ET
      Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI) 
Tue
12/31/19
Mich St./MichTech
 
vs Ferris State
 
TBA ET
      Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI) 
Tue
12/31/19
FerrisSt/Michigan
 
vs Michigan Tech
 
TBA ET
      Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI) 
JANUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
01/03/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/03/20
Ferris State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/03/20
Alaska
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/03/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at North Dakota
 
7:37 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/04/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/04/20
Ferris State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/04/20
Alaska
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/04/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/04/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/04/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Arizona State
 
7:05 p.m. MT
       
Sun
01/05/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
3:07 p.m. AT
       
Sun
01/05/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Arizona State
 
TBA MT
       
Thu
01/09/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:37 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/10/20
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/10/20
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/10/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/10/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:37 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/10/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/11/20
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/11/20
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/11/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/11/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/17/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/17/20
Alaska
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/17/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/17/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/17/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Cornell
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/18/20
Alaska
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/18/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/18/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/18/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/18/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Cornell
 
7:00 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/24/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/24/20
Ferris State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/24/20
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/24/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/25/20
Ferris State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/25/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/25/20
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/25/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/31/20
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/31/20
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/31/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/31/20
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/31/20
Lake Superior State
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
TBA ET
      Exhibition  
FEBRUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Sat
02/01/20
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/01/20
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/01/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/01/20
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/07/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/07/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/08/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
5:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/08/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/14/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/14/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/14/20
Bemidji State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/14/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
02/14/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Arizona State
 
7:05 p.m. MT
       
Sat
02/15/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/15/20
Bemidji State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/15/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/15/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
02/15/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Arizona State
 
7:05 p.m. MT
       
Fri
02/21/20
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/21/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/21/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/21/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
02/22/20
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/22/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/22/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/22/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
02/28/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/28/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/28/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/28/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/28/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Sat
02/29/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/29/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/29/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/29/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/29/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
OCTOBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Sat
10/05/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at UMass Lowell
 
6:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/05/19
Northern Michigan
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/05/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Robert Morris
 
7:05 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/05/19
Merrimack
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/05/19
Denver
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
10/05/19
Mount Royal
 
at Minnesota State
 
TBA CT
 
Sun
10/06/19
Waterloo
 
at Ferris State
 
2:07 p.m. ET
 
Sun
10/06/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Robert Morris
 
3:05 p.m. ET
 
Sun
10/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at UMass Lowell
 
4:00 p.m. ET
 
Sun
10/06/19
Merrimack
 
at Lake Superior State
 
5:07 p.m. ET
 
Sun
10/06/19
Denver
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sun
10/06/19
Bowling Green
 
at Miami
 
TBA ET
 
Tue
10/08/19
USA Under-18 Team
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Thu
10/10/19
Colgate
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/11/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Maine
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/11/19
Michigan State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/11/19
Denver
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:37 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/11/19
RIT
 
vs Bowling Green
 
8:05 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/11/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
10/11/19
Arizona State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
10/11/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Omaha
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/12/19
Michigan State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/12/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Maine
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/12/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
10/12/19
Denver
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/12/19
Arizona State
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
10/12/19
Ohio St./WestrnMI
 
vs Bowling Green
 
8:05 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/12/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Omaha
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Thu
10/17/19
Alaska
 
at Penn State
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/18/19
Alaska
 
at Penn State
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/18/19
Western Michigan
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/18/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Boston University
 
7:30 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/18/19
North Dakota
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
10/18/19
Ferris State
 
at Miami
 
TBA ET
 
Fri
10/18/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan
 
TBA ET
 
Sat
10/19/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Boston University
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/19/19
Bowling Green
 
at Western Michigan
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/19/19
North Dakota
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
10/19/19
Ferris State
 
at Miami
 
TBA ET
 
Sat
10/19/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan
 
TBA ET
 
Fri
10/25/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/25/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
10/25/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
10/25/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
10/25/19
Bemidji State
 
at North Dakota
 
7:37 p.m. CT
 
Fri
10/25/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Notre Dame
 
TBA ET
 
Sat
10/26/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/26/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
10/26/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
10/26/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
10/26/19
Bemidji State
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
10/26/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Notre Dame
 
TBA ET
 
Thu
10/31/19
Omaha
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
NOVEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
11/01/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/01/19
Bowling Green
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/01/19
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
11/01/19
Omaha
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
11/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/02/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/02/19
Bowling Green
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
11/02/19
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
11/02/19
Michigan Tech
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/08/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/08/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/08/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/08/19
Ferris State
 
at Western Michigan
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/08/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/08/19
Arizona State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
11/09/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/09/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
11/09/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
11/09/19
St. Cloud State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/09/19
Western Michigan
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/09/19
Arizona State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
11/15/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/15/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/15/19
Alaska
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/15/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
11/16/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/16/19
Alaska
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/16/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/16/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
11/22/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/22/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/22/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/22/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/22/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
11/23/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/23/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/23/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
11/23/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
11/23/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
11/29/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/29/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/29/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
11/29/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
11/29/19
Minnesota State
 
at Minnesota Duluth
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
11/29/19
Bowling Green
 
at Notre Dame
 
TBA ET
 
Sat
11/30/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
5:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/30/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
11/30/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
11/30/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
11/30/19
Notre Dame
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
11/30/19
Minnesota State
 
at Minnesota Duluth
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
DECEMBER 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
12/06/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
12/06/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
12/06/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/07/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/07/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
12/07/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
12/13/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
12/13/19
Bowling Green
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
12/13/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
12/13/19
Clarkson
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/14/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/14/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/14/19
Bowling Green
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/14/19
Clarkson
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/28/19
Providence
 
vs Lake Superior State
 
4:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/28/19
St. Cloud State
 
vs Minnesota State
 
TBA CT
 
Sat
12/28/19
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota
 
TBA CT
 
Sun
12/29/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Vermont
 
7:05 p.m. ET
 
Sun
12/29/19
St Cloud/Minn St.
 
vs Bemidji State
 
TBA CT
 
Sun
12/29/19
Bemidji /Minnsota
 
vs Minnesota State
 
TBA CT
 
Mon
12/30/19
Miami
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Mon
12/30/19
Michigan State
 
vs Michigan Tech
 
TBA ET
 
Mon
12/30/19
Ferris State
 
vs Michigan
 
TBA ET
 
Tue
12/31/19
Mich St./MichTech
 
vs Ferris State
 
TBA ET
 
Tue
12/31/19
FerrisSt/Michigan
 
vs Michigan Tech
 
TBA ET
 
JANUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
01/03/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/03/20
Ferris State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/03/20
Alaska
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/03/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at North Dakota
 
7:37 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/04/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/04/20
Ferris State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/04/20
Alaska
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/04/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/04/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/04/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Arizona State
 
7:05 p.m. MT
 
Sun
01/05/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
3:07 p.m. AT
 
Sun
01/05/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Arizona State
 
TBA MT
 
Thu
01/09/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:37 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/10/20
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/10/20
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/10/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/10/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:37 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/10/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/11/20
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/11/20
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/11/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/11/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/17/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/17/20
Alaska
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/17/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/17/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/17/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Cornell
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/18/20
Alaska
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/18/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/18/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/18/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/18/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Cornell
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/24/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/24/20
Ferris State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/24/20
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/24/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/25/20
Ferris State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/25/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/25/20
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/25/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/31/20
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/31/20
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/31/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/31/20
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/31/20
Lake Superior State
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
TBA ET
 
FEBRUARY 2020
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Sat
02/01/20
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/01/20
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/01/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/01/20
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/07/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/07/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/07/20
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/08/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
5:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/08/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/08/20
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/14/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/14/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/14/20
Bemidji State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/14/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
02/14/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Arizona State
 
7:05 p.m. MT
 
Sat
02/15/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/15/20
Bemidji State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/15/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/15/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
02/15/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Arizona State
 
7:05 p.m. MT
 
Fri
02/21/20
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/21/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/21/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/21/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
02/22/20
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/22/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/22/20
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/22/20
Bemidji State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
5:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
02/28/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/28/20
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/28/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/28/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/28/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
02/29/20
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/29/20
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/29/20
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
6:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/29/20
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/29/20
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT