Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce2vsHoly Cross2 NC 12:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  12:39:48 PM  EST 
165603208 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17

Saturday, February 18, 2017
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Alaska (AKF)
WCHA Conference Game
Lake Superior State Scores in 3x3 Overtime

Referees: Brett Klosowski, Mike Forys
Linesmen: John Canoy, David Tise
Attendance: 2693
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:40 pm  Total Time: 2:33
New Records: Alaska 10-18-4, Lake Superior State 11-15-6

Game Recap

logo LSS
3
Final
OT
logo AKF
3
Game Summary
Prd Time  Team Score Type Scored By Assists
1st 3:12  AKF1-0 EV Josh Erickson (1)Ryker Leer/1, John Mullally/2
1st 8:23  AKF2-0 EV Justin Woods (2)Kylar Hope/3
1st 10:17  LSS1-2 EV J.T. Henke (10)Aidan Wright/6, Luke Morgan/15
1st 15:17  AKF3-1 EV Tyler Cline (3)Zach Frye/4, Chad Staley/5
3rd 1:51  LSS2-3 EV Max Humitz (13)Collin Saccoman/12, J.T. Henke/19
3rd 16:49  LSS3-3 EV GT Anthony Nellis (9)J.T. Henke/20
Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd OT Final
Lake Superior State  10203
Alaska  30003
Shots on Goal 1st 2nd 3rd OT SOG
Lake Superior State  111019242
Alaska  888327
  PP PP % PIM SHGF
Lake Superior State  0/4 .000 4/8 0
Alaska  0/2 .000 6/23 0
Lake Superior State Stats
## Lake Superior State G A P PIM SOG +/-
2 Ryan Renz 0000/0 0-1
3 Luke Morgan 0110/0 2+2
4 Kris Bindulis 0000/0 1-2
7 J.T. Henke 1230/0 3+3
8 Diego Cuglietta 0001/2 0E
10 Brendan McKay 0000/0 0-1
11 Brayden Gelsinger 0000/0 1E
12 Kyle Chatham 0000/0 3E
13 Gus Correale 0000/0 3-1
16 Mitch Hults 0000/0 6-2
18 Bryan Basilico 0000/0 2-2
19 Anthony Nellis 1010/0 5+3
20 C.J. Hayes 0001/2 1-2
21 Max Humitz 1010/0 4+1
22 Aidan Wright 0111/2 4+3
23 Collin Saccoman 0110/0 2+1
25 Matt McArdle 0001/2 1-1
29 Gage Torrel 0000/0 4-1
31 G Gordon Defiel 0000/0 0E
33 G Nick Kossoff Did Not Play
 Lake Superior State Totals 3584/8 42E
## Goaltending MIN GA 1 2 3 OT Saves
31 Gordon Defiel (T, 11-13-6)64:543 588324
 Empty Net0:060      
Alaska Stats
## Alaska G A P PIM SOG +/-
5 Nikolas Koberstein 0000/0 0-1
6 Zach Frye 0111/2 2+2
7 Josh Erickson 1012/15 4+1
8 Justin Woods 1011/2 2-1
9 Marcus Basara 0000/0 1-2
10 Danny Kiraly 0000/0 2E
14 Brandon Morley 0001/2 4-3
15 Troy Van Tetering 0000/0 1-3
16 Tayler Munson 0001/2 2+1
18 John Mullally 0110/0 1+1
22 Chad Staley 0110/0 1+1
23 Ryker Leer 0110/0 0+1
24 James LaDouce 0000/0 0-1
26 Tyler Cline 1010/0 2+1
27 Colton Leiter 0000/0 1+1
28 Kylar Hope 0110/0 3+1
32 Tristan Thompson 0000/0 0+1
39 Ross Heidt 0000/0 1E
29 G Jesse Jenks Did Not Play
30 G Davis Jones 0000/0 0E
 Alaska Totals 3586/23 27E
## Goaltending MIN GA 1 2 3 OT Saves
30 Davis Jones (T, 5-9-3)65:003 101017239
Penalty Summary
Prd Player Team Min Infraction Time 
1stJustin WoodsAKF2Interference5:51 
2ndDiego CugliettaLSS2Interference11:51 
2ndC.J. HayesLSS2Slashing16:44 
2ndTayler MunsonAKF2Cross-Checking16:44 
2ndBrandon MorleyAKF2Slashing19:19 
3rdAidan WrightLSS2Interference6:44 
3rdZach FryeAKF2Hooking8:28 
3rdJosh EricksonAKF5Hitting from Behind9:05 
3rdJosh EricksonAKF10Game Misconduct9:05 
3rdMatt McArdleLSS2Interference9:37