Bemidji State Roster



Bemidji State 2021-22 Team Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Hometown Last Team
Hannah Hogenson headshot Hannah Hogenson So G 5-4   Anchorage, Alaska  
Alaska Oilers AAA
Makenna Deering headshot Makenna Deering Fr D 5-6   South St. Paul, Minn.  
Lydia Passolt headshot Lydia Passolt Sr F 5-6   Chanhassen, Minn.  
Shattuck St. Mary's
Taylor Larson headshot Taylor Larson Fr D 5-8   Brainerd, Minn.  
Abby DeLaRosa headshot Abby DeLaRosa Jr D 5-4   Hugo, Minn.  
White Bear Lake HS
Claudia Verkerke headshot Claudia Verkerke Sr F 5-8   White Bear Lake, Minn.  
White Bear Lake HS
Shelby Breiland headshot Shelby Breiland Fr F 5-7   Red Lake Falls, Minn.  
Taylor Nelson headshot Taylor Nelson So F 5-4   Carlton, Minn.  
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton HS
Mya Neugent headshot Mya Neugent Jr F 5-6   Sun Prairie, Wis.  
Bishop Kearney HS
Lindsey Featherstone headshot 10  Lindsey Featherstone Sr F 5-4   Woodbury, Minn.  
Hill Murray HS
Kayla Santl headshot 12  Kayla Santl So F 5-7   Roseau, Minn.  
Roseau HS
Paige Anderson headshot 13  Paige Anderson Jr F 5-7   Andover, Minn.  
Andover HS
Anika Stoskopf headshot 14  Anika Stoskopf So F 5-5   Roseau, Minn.  
Roseau HS
Claire Vekich headshot 15  Claire Vekich Fr F 5-10   Coleraine, Minn.  
Alyssa Watkins headshot 16  Alyssa Watkins Fr F 5-7   Duluth, Minn.  
Calli Forsberg headshot 17  Calli Forsberg So F 5-6   Devils Lake, N.D.  
Shattuck St. Mary's
Paige Beebe headshot 18  Paige Beebe Sr F 5-7   Blaine, Minn.  
Blaine HS
Khloe Lund headshot 19  Khloe Lund So D 5-3   Thief River Falls, Minn.  
Thief Rivers Falls HS
Gabbie Smith headshot 20  Gabbie Smith So F 5-6   Brainerd, Minn.  
Brainerd HS
Kate Boland headshot 22  Kate Boland Jr D 5-5   Northfield, Minn.  
Northfield HS
Graysen Myers headshot 23  Graysen Myers Sr F 5-7   Fargo, N.D.  
Fargo South HS
Adriana Van De Leest headshot 24  Adriana Van De Leest Fr D 5-11   Kelowna, B.C.  
Kendra Fortin headshot 26  Kendra Fortin Fr D 5-5   Thunder Bay, Ont.  
Ella Anick headshot 27  Ella Anick Fr D 5-6   Hermantown, Minn.  
Reece Hunt headshot 29  Reece Hunt Jr F 5-5   Nelson, B.C.  
Okanagan Hockey Academy
Lexi Baker headshot 30  Lexi Baker Sr G 5-7   Lakeville, Minn.  
Lakeville South HS
Kerigan Dowhy headshot 33  Kerigan Dowhy Sr G 5-6   The Pas, Man.  
Interlake Lightning (MFMHL)
Abbie Thompson headshot 35  Abbie Thompson Fr G 5-7   Forest Lake, Minn.