Bemidji State

BEMIDJI STATE 2017-2018 TEAM ROSTER
No Name Cl Pos Ht Hometown / Last Team
2 Mak LangeiFr D5-5East Grand Forks, MN / Shattuck St. Mary's
3 Lydia PassoltFr F5-6Chanhassen, MN / Shattuck St. Mary's
4 Kara WerthFr D5-7Moorhead, MN / Moorhead HS
5 Melissa HuntJr D5-6Hartney, MB / Westman Wildcats
6 Reilly FawcettSr F5-4Proctor, MN / Proctor/Hermantown HS
7 Abby EckerFr D5-8Grey Eagle, MN / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
8 Kiki RadkeSo F5-3Hastings, MN / Hastings HS
9 Emily BerglandJr F5-6Thief River Falls, MN / Thief River Falls HS
10Lindsey FeatherstoneFr F5-4Woodbury, MN / Hill Murray HS
11Tina KampaFr D5-0Maple Grove, MN / Maple Grove HS
12Jacqueline KaasaSo F5-3North Hudson, WI / Hill Murray HS
13Sylvia MaroltJr F5-7Thief River Falls, MN / Thief River Falls HS
14Briana JordeSo D5-3Thief River Falls, MN / Thief River Falls HS
16Bailey WrightSr F5-6Anchorage, AK / North American Hockey Academy
Previous College: Minnesota Duluth (2013-14)
17Emma TerresSr F/D5-8New Hope, MN / Armstrong-Cooper HS
18Paige BeebeFr F5-7Blaine, MN / Blaine HS
19Haley MackSo F5-3East Grand Forks, MN / MN Revolution
20Heather OlsonSo D5-7Bemidji, MN / Bemidji HS
21Abby HalluskaSo F5-9Delano, MN / Buffalo HS
22Alexis JoyceSr D5-4Lakeville, MN / Lakeville North HS
24Summer ThibodeauSr F5-7Maple Grove, MN / Maple Grove HS
26Clair DeGeorgeFr F5-10Anchorage, AK / Shattuck St. Mary's
30Erin DetersSr G5-7Sartell, MN / Sartell/Sauk Rapids HS
33Kerigan DowhyFr G5-6The Pas, MB / Interlake Lightning (MFMHL)
35Lauren BenchFr G5-10Eagan, MN / Burnsville HS

Head Coach: Jim Scanlan (Bemidji State '82)
Career Record (Entering 2017-2018): 55-48-7 (.532) (3 Seasons)
Record at Bemidji State (Entering 2017-2018): 55-48-7 (.532) (3 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Amber Fryklund (Bemidji State '03)
Assistant Coach: Shane Veenker (Bemidji State '93)
Student Assistant Coach: Makenzie Bruch
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jake Kremer

BEMIDJI STATE 2017-2018 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
2 Mak LangeiFr DEast Grand Forks, MN / Shattuck St. Mary's
3 Lydia PassoltFr FChanhassen, MN / Shattuck St. Mary's
4 Kara WerthFr DMoorhead, MN / Moorhead HS
5 Melissa HuntJr DHartney, MB / Westman Wildcats
6 Reilly FawcettSr FProctor, MN / Proctor/Hermantown HS
7 Abby EckerFr DGrey Eagle, MN / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
8 Kiki RadkeSo FHastings, MN / Hastings HS
9 Emily BerglandJr FThief River Falls, MN / Thief River Falls HS
10Lindsey FeatherstoneFr FWoodbury, MN / Hill Murray HS
11Tina KampaFr DMaple Grove, MN / Maple Grove HS
12Jacqueline KaasaSo FNorth Hudson, WI / Hill Murray HS
13Sylvia MaroltJr FThief River Falls, MN / Thief River Falls HS
14Briana JordeSo DThief River Falls, MN / Thief River Falls HS
16Bailey WrightSr FAnchorage, AK / North American Hockey Academy
Previous College: Minnesota Duluth (2013-14)
17Emma TerresSr F/DNew Hope, MN / Armstrong-Cooper HS
18Paige BeebeFr FBlaine, MN / Blaine HS
19Haley MackSo FEast Grand Forks, MN / MN Revolution
20Heather OlsonSo DBemidji, MN / Bemidji HS
21Abby HalluskaSo FDelano, MN / Buffalo HS
22Alexis JoyceSr DLakeville, MN / Lakeville North HS
24Summer ThibodeauSr FMaple Grove, MN / Maple Grove HS
26Clair DeGeorgeFr FAnchorage, AK / Shattuck St. Mary's
30Erin DetersSr GSartell, MN / Sartell/Sauk Rapids HS
33Kerigan DowhyFr GThe Pas, MB / Interlake Lightning (MFMHL)
35Lauren BenchFr GEagan, MN / Burnsville HS

Head Coach: Jim Scanlan (Bemidji State '82)
Career Record (Entering 2017-2018): 55-48-7 (.532) (3 Seasons)
Record at Bemidji State (Entering 2017-2018): 55-48-7 (.532) (3 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Amber Fryklund (Bemidji State '03)
Assistant Coach: Shane Veenker (Bemidji State '93)
Student Assistant Coach: Makenzie Bruch
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jake Kremer