St. Cloud State Roster

St. Cloud State 2019-20 Team Roster

No. Name Cl Pos Ht Hometown / Last Team
1
Janine Alder
SrG5-5Zürich, Switzerland / EHC Winterthur Juniors Elite B
4
Dana Rasmussen
SrF5-2Kasson, MN / Dodge County Wildcats
Previous College: Ohio State (2015-16)
5
Janna Haeg
SrF5-6Lakeville, MN / Lakeville South H.S.
6
Allie Cornelius
SoF5-4St. Cloud, MN / Icebreakers
8
Brooke Kudirka
SrF5-11Omaha, NE / St. Louis AAA Blues 19U
9
Megan Roe
JrF5-10Woodhaven, MI / Belle Tire 19U
12
Klára Hymlárová
FrF5-3Opava, Czech Republic / Ontario Hockey Academy
13
Katie Detert
SrF5-6Rhinelander, WI / Northern Edge
15
Rachel Herzog
SrD5-7Oakdale, MN / Hill-Murray H.S.
16
Taytum Geier
SoD5-10Verona, WI / Madison Capitols AAA
17
Laura Kluge
JrF5-10Berlin, Germany / Linköping HC
18
Courtney Hall
FrF5-7South Lyon, MI / Detroit Little Ceasars
19
Kenzie Wylie
JrD5-5Ham Lake, MN / Blaine High School
21
Annika Fazokas
FrD5-5Zell Am See, Austria / DEC Salzburg Eagles
22
Emma Bigham
JrF5-5Minnetonka, MN / Minnetonka High School
23
Mckenna Wesloh
JrF5-8Zimmerman, MN / Minnesota Revolution
Previous College: Ohio State (2017-18)
24
Hannah Bates
JrD5-4Trenton, MI / Belle Tire 19U
26
Hallie Theodosopoulos
SrF/D5-6Brookings, SD / St. Louis Blues AAA 19U
Previous College: North Dakota (2016-17)
27
Taylor Lind
FrF5-7Shaunavon, SK / Swift Current
28
Abby Thiessen
SrD5-9Red Deer, AB / Red Deer Chiefs Midget AAA
Previous College: North Dakota (2016-17)
30
Karlie Ries
SoG5-6Sleepy Eye, MN / Hockey Training Institute Stars
32
Emma Polusny
JrG5-9Mound, MN / Mound-Westonka High School
44
Olivia Hanson
SoD5-7Minot, ND / Notre Dame Hounds
81
Jenniina Nylund
SoF5-7Pietarsaari, Finland / Team Kuortane
82
Claire Hickey
FrF5-8Dyer, IN / Chicago Mission
91
Olivia Cvar
FrF5-8Stonewall, MB / Balmoral Hall


Captain: Janine Alder

Assistant Captains: Kenzie Wylie, Abby Thiessen

Head Coach: Steve Macdonald (University of Winnipeg '05)
Career Record (Entering 2019-2020): 0-0-0
Record at St. Cloud State (Entering 2019-2020): 0-0-0

Assistant Coach: Jinelle Siergiej (University of Wisconsin '08)
Assistant Coach: Molly Engstrom (University of Wisconsin '07)
Equipment Manager: Nate Shadick (St. Cloud State University '19)
Athletic Trainer: Caitlyn Champ (Central College '19)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Travis Zins (St. Cloud State University '02)
Director of Hockey Operations: Jocelyn Monge (St. Cloud State University '20)